Print BookmarkBookmark and Share

Phone and Fax Contact Numbers

Office of the Chairman
Mario Cordero, Chairman
Mary T. Hoang, Chief of Staff (detailed from OGC)
Christine Stavropoulos
Main Office: 202-523-5911
Fax Number: 202-523-4224

Office of the Commissioners
Rebecca F. Dye, Commissioner
Edward L. Lee, Jr., Counsel to the Commissioner
Main Office: 202-523-5715

Richard A. Lidinsky, Jr., Commissioner
Jewel M. Jennings-Wright, Counsel to Commissioner Lidinsky
Main Office: 202-523-5721

Michael A. Khouri, Commissioner
John A. Moran, Counsel to the Commissioner
Main Office: 202-523-5712

William P. Doyle, Commissioner
David J. Tubman, Jr., Counsel to the Commissioner
Main Office: 202-523-5723

Office of the Secretary
Karen V. Gregory, Secretary
Rachel E. Dickon, Assistant Secretary
Cedi E. Austin
Magdalene Grant
Linda Hale
Ian A. Lane
Cathleen-Megan Moran
JoAnne D. O'Bryant
Main Office: 202-523-5725
Docket Library: 202-523-5760
Fax Number: 202-523-0014

Law & Reference Library
Charlotte C. White, Librarian
Main Office: 202-523-5762

Office of Consumer Affairs & Dispute Resolution Services
Rebecca A. Fenneman, Director
Jennifer M. Gartlan, Deputy Director
Zoraya De La Cruz
Theresa Dike
Philip Lee
Sharia D. Sherman-Shelton
Nancy K. Shoupe
Main Office: 202-523-5807
Fax Number: 202-275-0059

Office of Equal Employment Opportunity
Keith I. Gilmore, Director
Main Office: 202-523-5859
EEO "Hotline" : 202-523-5806
Fax Number: 202-523-0333

Office of the General Counsel
(Vacant), General Counsel
Tyler J. Wood, Deputy General Counsel
Lauren M. Engel
Stacey M. Evans, Legislative Counsel
Joel F. Graham
Daniel S. Lee, Ethics Counselor 
Thomas K. Lehrich
Sandra P. Reese
Paul A. Schofield
William H. Shakely
Lucille A. Streeter  
Main Office: 202-523-5740
Fax Number: 202-523-5738

Office of the Inspector General
Jon Hatfield, Inspector General
Main Office: 202-523-5863
IG Hotline: 202-523-5865
Fax Number: 202-566-0043

Office of Administrative Law Judges
Clay G. Guthridge, Chief Judge
Erin M. Wirth, Judge
Juanita M. Hutchins
Main Office: 202-523-5750
Fax Number: 202-566-0042

Office of the Managing Director
Vern W. Hill, Managing Director
James A. Nussbaumer, Assistant Managing Director for Administration
Michael F. Carley, Director of Field Investigations
Anthony Haywood, CIO
Kathleen L. Keys
Donna L. Lee
Tara E. Nielsen
Marilyn Q. Raedeke
Main Office: 202-523-5800
Fax Number: 202-523-3646

Office of Budget and Finance
Karon E. Douglass, Director
Leonard L. Ballard
Judy A. Davis
Sondra E. Roberts 
Main Office: 202-523-5770
Fax Number: 202-523-0500

Office of Human Resources
Vacant, Director
Wanda P. Fisher
David H. Kaplan
Christine A. Reinhardt
Main Office: 202-523-5773
Fax Number: 523-7842

Office of Information Technology
Anthony Wheat, Director
Edward Anthony (Tony)
Cassandra K. Davis
Gregory S. Francis
Andrew Gaidurgis
Sophea Keo
Wyman P. Pitts, Jr.
Main Office: 202-523-5835
OIT Help Desk: 202-523-0854
Fax Number: 202-523-3782

Office of Management Services
Kristian Jovanovic, Director
LaKeisha D. Green
David Story
Main Office: 202-523-5900
Fax Number: 202-523-3782

Houston
Adam Sinko, Area Representative
281-386-8211 (VMS)
Email: ASinko@fmc.gov

Los Angeles
Oliver E. Clark, Area Representative
310-514-4905(VMS)
310-514-3931 (Fax)
E-Mail: OClark@fmc.gov

Nash D. Asandas, Assistant Area Representative
310-514-8618(VMS)
310-514-3931 (Fax)
E-Mail: NAsandas@fmc.gov

New Orleans
Bruce N. Johnson, Sr., Area Representative
504-589-6662(VMS)
504-589-6663 (Fax)
E-Mail: BJohnson@fmc.gov

New York
Ronald Podlaskowich, Area Representative
732-283-2496 (VMS)
732-283-2498 (Fax)
E-Mail: RPodlaskowich@fmc.gov

Matthew D. Forst, Assistant Area Representative
732-283-2497 (VMS)
E-Mail: MForst@fmc.gov

Seattle
Michael A. Moneck, Area Representative
253-922-7622(VMS)
253-922-7859 (Fax)
E-Mail: MMoneck@fmc.gov

South Florida
Andrew Margolis, Area Representative
954-963-5362(VMS)
954-963-5630 (Fax)
E-Mail: AMargolis@fmc.gov

Eric O. Mintz, Area Representative
954-963-5284(VMS)
954-963-5630 (Fax)
E-Mail: EMintz@fmc.gov

Bureau of Certification & Licensing
Sandra L. Kusumoto, Director
Vacant, Deputy Director
Romain Dandridge
Main Office: 202-523-5787

Office of Passenger Vessels & Information Processing
Tajuanda L. Singletary, Director
Leroy R. Chin
Elnora V. Howard
Martin W. Wilson
Main Office: 202-523-5818
Fax Number: 202-523-5830

Office of Transportation Intermediaries
Jeremiah D. Hospital, Director
Aline Hull
Kemal Kurtulus
Janice D. Sanders-Aiken
Alan C. Shook
Glenda D. Singleton
Michael P. Sumrall
Main Office: 202-523-5818
Fax Number: 202-566-0011

Bureau of Enforcement
Peter J. King, Director
Brian L. Troiano, Deputy Director
Julie L. Berestov
Beverly L. Cherry
Cory R. Cinque
Brenda M. Doty
Martin Fleming
Colin T. Keohan
Doretha L. Scott
Benjamin K. Trogdon
Main Office: 202-523-5783 or 202-523-5860
Fax Numbers: 202-523-5785 or 202-523-3725

Bureau of Trade Analysis
Florence A. Carr, Director
Tanga S. Fitzgibbon, Deputy Director
Elmina Agnew
Main Office: 202-523-5796
Fax Numbers: 202-523-4372 or 202-523-5867

Office of Agreements
Jason Guthrie, Director
Kimberly J. Doughty
Main Office: 202-523-5793

Office of Economics & Competition Analysis
Roy J. Pearson, Director
Robert M. Blair
Joseph R. Johnson (Randy)
Anne M. McAloon 
Susan L. Uhlendorf
Ernest Worden
Main Office: 202-523-5845

Office of Service Contracts & Tariffs
Gary Kardian, Director
Wilbur A. Grisham
Darlene T. Harrison
Main Office: 202-523-5856